Book your boat tickets ahead so you have the chance to buy promo fares from shipping lines 2Go, Montenegro, Supercat, Cokaliong, and more.


Superlines Daily Bus Schedules BICOL Plus Contact Numbers

SUPERLINES bus to bicol

On your next trip going to and from Bicol, one bus transport company to consider is Superlines. Here are the latest bus schedules and departures, routes, terminals, and contact numbers of this transport company serving Bicolandia.

Sponsored Links

Superlines operates several bus terminals as well as pick-up stations. There is a terminal in Cubao, another in Atimonan (Quezon), and another one in Daet (Camarines Norte). There are also pick-up stations located in Turbina (Calamba, Laguna), Alabang (Muntinlupa), Labo (Camarines Norte), etc.

Superlines offers Ordinary buses and Regular Aircon Buses and one route for FIRST CLASS which is for the 9 PM CUBAO to DAET trip.

There are only a few bus trips which accepts reservation, details also on this post. Contact the bus operator for more info about ticket reservation and advance booking via Sun mobile number 0922-402-1863.  You may also contact the specific terminal or booking office, we have listed the contact numbers near end of this article.

Per the website of Superlines, these are the available bus amenities:

  • The First-Class Buses are equipped with GPS, charger outlets, comfortable seats, foot rest, comfort room, headphone set, CCTV, Free Wifi, Video and Audio.
  • The Regular Aircon Buses are equipped with charger outlets, comfortable seats, Free Wifi, Video and Audio.
  • The Ordinary Buses are equipped with comfortable seat and video and audio.

 

A little background of Superlines Transportation Company Routes

Presently, there are hundreds of units operating from Cubao, Quezon City, to all municipalities in the 2nd (from Tiaong, Candelaria, Sariyaya, Lucena City, and Pagbilao) and 4th districts (covering Atimonan, Gumaca, Lopez, Calauag, and Tagkawayan).

Superlines has also expanded its undertaking to Mercedes, Labo, Talisay, Vinzons, Paracale, Panganiban, and Capalonga, all in Camarines Norte. Today, this bus company services routes to the Sabang Partido region, including Caramoan and Garchitorena. It anticipates reaching the town of Siruma, also in the province of Camarines Sur anytime soon.

Going further south of Bicol, STCI has broadened its presence all the way to Tiwi, Albay, as well as pioneering the transport route in the whole southern coast of Balatan, Pantao, Cabarian toward Pio Duran, all in the province of Albay.

Superlines also services the Bondoc Peninsula Region (Padre Burgos, Agdanganan, Unisan, Pitogo, Macalelon, General Luna, Catanauan, Mulanay) all the way to San Francisco.

**Superferry Promo Fare team will be sharing more info about the bus schedules for Aurora / Bondoc Peninsula region in another article.

 

SCHEDULES OF TRIPS

These Superlines bus schedules are COMING FROM CUBAO TERMINAL in Metro Manila going to various places in Bicol. For Bicol to Cubao bus schedules, please reach out to Superlines for details.

 

SUPERLINES CAMARINES NORTE DAILY TRIPS

*Hourly trip from Cubao starting at 3 AM.

Time                      Destination        Bus Type


3:00AM                DAET                     Ordinary Buses

4:00AM                 DAET                     Ordinary Buses

5:00AM                 DAET                     Ordinary Buses

5:45AM                 PARACALE-PANGANIBAN             Ordinary Buses

6:00AM                 DAET                     Regular Aircon Buses

6:30AM                 CAPALONGA         Regular Aircon Buses

7:00AM                 DAET-TABAS         Ordinary Buses

7:45AM                 DAET                     Regular Aircon Buses

9:30AM                 DAET                     Regular Aircon Buses

10:45AM              DAET                     Ordinary Buses

12:00PM              DAET                     Ordinary Buses

1:30PM                 DAET                     Regular Aircon Buses

3:00PM                 DAET                     Ordinary Buses

4:30PM                 DAET                     Regular Aircon Buses

5:30PM                 PARACALE-PANGANIBAN             Ordinary Buses

6:00PM                 DAET VIA TULAY NA LUPA            Ordinary Buses

7:00PM                 CAPALONGA                    Ordinary Buses

7:00PM                 DAET-PAMBUHAN           Ordinary Buses

7:30PM                 DAET                                Regular Aircon Buses

8:00PM                 DAET-SAN VICENTE         Ordinary Buses

8:30PM                 DAET     Regular Aircon Buses

9:00PM                 DAET     First Class

9:00PM                 DAET-TABAS      Ordinary Buses

10:00 PM             DAET- SAN LORENZO      Ordinary Buses

10:00 PM             DAET     Regular Aircon Buses

12:00 AM             DAET     Regular Aircon Buses

 

SUPERLINES ALBAY AND CAMARINES SUR DAILY TRIPS

Time                      Destination       

5:30 AM               CARAMOAN

5:30 AM               LEGAZPI – TIWI

1:30 PM               PIODURAN / BRGY. STA CRUZ, DONSOL VIA COASTAL RD

1:30 PM               CARAMOAN

3:00 PM               PANTAO

4:00 PM               GARCHITORENA

4:30 PM               PIODURAN VIA COASTAL RD.

5:30 PM               CATBURAWAN

6:30 PM               LEGAZPI – TIWI

7:00 PM               TIWI, ALBAY, VIA TIGAON, SANGAY, OCAMPO, PATITINAN, JOROAN

7:30 PM               BALATAN

8:30 PM               LIBMANAN

11:00 PM             LEGAZPI

 

CUBAO to TIWI, ALBAY and vice versa

There is also a daily trip from Cubao to Tiwi, Albay via Tigaon, Sangay, Ocampo, Patitinan, Joroan, and vice versa. Schedule of departure from Cubao Superlines terminal is at 7:00 PM. Schedule of departure from Tiwi is 3:00 PM.

 

BUS TRIPS WITH ALLOWED RESERVATION TO BICOL FROM CUBAO

Time                      Destination        Bus Type

9:30        AM         DAET     Regular Aircon Buses

7:30        PM         DAET     Regular Aircon Buses

8:30        PM         DAET     Regular Aircon Buses

9:00        PM         DAET     First Class

10:00     PM         DAET     Regular Aircon Buses

6:30A     M            CAPALONGA      Regular Aircon Buses

7:00        PM         CAPALONGA      Ordinary Buses

7:45        PM         PARACALE-PANGANIBAN             Regular Aircon Buses

 

All schedules are subject to change without prior notice.

Direct ticket reservation via online is not yet available as of July 2018.

Book and buy tickets in any of the Superlines terminals and booking offices.

 

TERMINALS and BOOKING OFFICE LOCATIONS AND CONTACT NUMBERS

MAIN OFFICE – Superlines Booking Office in ATIMONAN, Quezon

Terminal location: Barangay Tagbakin, Atimonan, Quezon

Contact Superlines at this landline number (042) 316-4028 and cellphone numbers 0932-195-3399 / 0925-678-2400

 

Superlines Booking Office in LEGAZPI CITY, Albay

Location: Access Road, Brgy. 37 – Bitano (POB.) , 4500 Legazpi City , Albay, Legazpi Port District, Legazpi City, Albay

Phone: (02) 414 3319

 

Superlines Booking Office Sta Elena Market Vendors Multipurpose Cooperative

Location: National Highway, Poblacion, Santa Elena, 4611 Camarines Norte

Mobile Phone number: 0906 500 4749

 

Superlines Pick-up Station in LABO, Camarines Norte

Location: Paco Central, Labo, Camarines Norte

Cellphone contact number: 0928-796-1309

 

Superlines Pick-up Station in TURBINA, Calamba, Laguna

Location: Maharlika Highway, Brgy. Turbina , Calamba City

Contact numbers: (049) 508-0228 or cellphone 0933-942-1373

 

Superlines Station in ALABANG, Muntinlupa

Location: 355 National Road Muntinlupa, Alabang

Contact number: 0942-854-6043

 

Superlines Terminal in DAET, Camarines Norte

Location: Brgy Camambugan, Daet, Camarines Norte

Contact numbers: (054) 571-2225 and 0922-411-7879

 

Superlines Terminal in CUBAO, Quezon City, Metro Manila

Location: 693 EDSA Cubao, Quezon City

Phone numbers: (02) 414-3319 or 0922-402-1863

 

For any clarifications on bus routes, fares, ticket reservation, and departure schedules, please proceed to any of Superlines terminals or booking offices. Or contact them via landline or mobile numbers.


Explore the beautiful Bicolandia!!!


Help spread awareness about these Bicol bus schedules. Share this post!


LIKE and SHARE

Speak Your Mind

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

error: